Privacy Policy

Fox Personnel's commitment to maintaining your privacy
Fox Personnel's Privacy Statement has been created because we value our clients and recognise their rights under the National Privacy Act 1988 in relation to the collection, disclosure, security and use of personal information. http://www.privacy.gov.au/publications/npps01.pdf
 
Collecting information on persons registered with Fox Personnel
As part of registering with Fox personnel we collect personal information about you in order for you to take full advantage of Fox Personnel's services. To do this it may be necessary for you to provide additional information to Fox Personnel as follows:
 
Registration
Registration with Fox Personnel is completely optional. However, registration allows Fox Personnel to use more resources to assist you in finding a job. Registration may include submitting your email address.
 
All information provided when registering with Fox Personnel including name, address, email address, telephone numbers, employment and educational history, résumé and similar are retained solely for the purposes of facilitating your job seeking efforts.
 
Users may modify or delete any or all of their information during business hours by contacting Fox Personnel. Click here for contact info.
You may wish to provide Fox Personnel with sensitive information relating to professional associations and memberships, however it is not mandatory to supply this information.
 
Online Applications
Making an online application to a job advertisement with Fox Personnel is a free and optional service that does not require registration. Job applications only require you to complete mandatory fields (first name, last name, phone and email) so that Fox Personnel can identify and contact you.
 
By applying to an actual position advertised by Fox Personnel you are requesting that Fox Personnel pass your information to the prospective employer as a part of your application, However all care is taken to ensure that your details remain confidential and not passed on to a 3rd party until you have been notified and you have given Fox Personnel permission to do so.
 
Email communications from Fox Personnel
Fox Personnel may provide you with selected information about career topics through an electronic newsletter or similar. This free service may be sent to registered users and provides the option of opting out of receiving these by requesting Fox personnel to discontinue these services.
 
Storage & Security of Personal Information
Fox Personnel takes all reasonable steps to ensure the security of our system. Fox Personnel allows you to access your information during business hours to keep it accurate and up to date. Any information which we hold for you is stored on secure servers that are protected within a controlled and secure facility.
 
In addition, our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by Fox Personnel. However, Fox Personnel will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access of your personal information.
 
Access to Your Information
Users may access their personal information, modify or delete any or all of their information during business hours by contacting Fox Personnel. Click here for contact info.
 
Feedback
Fox Personnel welcomes ideas and feedback about all aspects of the Fox Personnel web site  Fox Personnel stores feedback that users send to us. This feedback will only be used to administer and refine Fox Personnel services and will not be passed on or shred with any third party.

Collecting information on visitors to the Fox Personnel Web Site
Fox Personnel automatically receives and records information on our server logs from your browser, including your IP address, cookie information, and the page you request.
Fox Personnel uses information for the following general purposes: to customize the content you see, fulfill your requests, improve our services, contact you, conduct research, and provide anonymous reporting for internal and external clients.
Most non-personal information is collected via cookies. We may use cookies to enhance the user experience and personalise content. A cookie is a small data file that is transferred to your hard drive and identifies you as a unique user. Cookies help us understand which areas of the website are most popular, so we can improve the user experience onfuture visits.

Privacy & Site Changes
From time to time, Fox Personnel may review and update its privacy statement. Revised versions will be updated on the website.
 
Contact Us
Please contact us if you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with Fox Personnel.

WatchList (0)